Bluemountain.Com - Info bluemountain.com

bluemountain.com receives about 23,050 unique visitors and 115,020 (4.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,100.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $758,869.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bluemountain.com is ranked number 18,029 in the world and 0.00461% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 66.119.32.160. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bluemountain.com

Contains interactive ecards and printable greeting cards for holidays, birthdays and various funny, social and religious occasions.
Choose from hundreds of original templates to personalize both printable cards and eCards for holidays, birthdays, and more. Gift cards are also available!
How did bluemountain.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 341 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bluemountain.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bluemountain.com?

23.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
23,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
691,500
Pages per Visit:
4.99
Daily Pageviews:
115,020
Alexa Rank:
18,029 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00461%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.8%77.0%8150
United Kingdom 4.7%5.0%21097
Canada 3.9%3.0%15149
India 3.4%1.8%44108
France 1.9%1.4%47830
Australia 1.8%1.0%22620
Germany 0.8%0.3%148049
Philippines 0.8%0.5%15014
Spain 0.7%0.3%95979
South Africa 0.6%0.3%30303

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bluemountain.com
99.78%97.46%4.9
payment.bluemountain.com
11.11%2.46%1.1
email.bluemountain.com
0.39%0.08%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush bluemountain.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  bluemountain.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  9,105
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  96,564
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  337,266
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $291,648.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4,424
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  23,903
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $21,494.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is bluemountain.com?

Facebook:
  1,553
Google +:
  7,459
Linkedin:
  26
Stumbles:
  2,255
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much bluemountain.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,100.00
Monthly Revenue:
$33,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$401,500.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 88,565$1,015.85
United Kingdom 5,751$35.83
Canada 3,451$24.19
Australia 1,150$8.66
France 1,610$7.57
India 2,070$3.31
Germany 345$1.67
South Africa 345$1.52
Philippines 575$0.93
Spain 345$0.38

How much money do bluemountain.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$198.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,963.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$72,553.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,924
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
567,727
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,907,348
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,942$182.85
Canada 863$6.05
United Kingdom 920$5.73
Australia 230$1.73
India 580$0.93
France 177$0.83
Germany 100$0.48
Spain 66$0.07
Philippines 40$0.07
South Africa 7$0.03

How much is bluemountain.com worth?

Website Value:
$758,869.33

Where is bluemountain.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.119.32.160
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Chesterfield
MO
63017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.119.32.160

How fast does bluemountain.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2128 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/OOP.js.pagespeed.jm.lGN6OUuqmS.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/facebook/graph/base.js.pagespeed.jm.0GYEHoAeZ1.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/facebook/graph/renderers.js.pagespeed.jm.95VObqnl4F.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/facebook/graph/birthdays.js.pagespeed.jm.BnFIaNPhm4.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/facebook/graph/clients.js.pagespeed.jm.o2GeHPC4EH.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/facebook/graph/headers.js.pagespeed.jm.YfSbZmnNTg.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.min.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/jquery/bma/mobile/standardpage.js.pagespeed.jm.rZZCzjm-bX.js
http://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/americangreetings/bluemountain/js/mmcore.js
http://service.maxymiser.net/cg/v5us/?fv=dmn%3Dbluemountain.com%3Bref%3D%3Burl%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.bluemountain.com%252F%3Bscrw%3D412%3Bscrh%3D732%3Bclrd%3D24%3Bcok%3D1&lver=1.7&jsncl=mmRequestCallbacks%5B1%5D&ri=1
http://service.maxymiser.net/platform/us/api/mmpackage-1.7.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/uut.js.pagespeed.jm._dAtBLuoWA.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/ga_helper.js.pagespeed.jm.wtif5duppd.js
http://d3cxv97fi8q177.cloudfront.net/foundation-A343089-ec89-43b0-bc94-d762570f56aa1.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js (3 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?0.2016136134043336 (4.4 minutes)
http://d3cxv97fi8q177.cloudfront.net/foundation-A343089-ec89-43b0-bc94-d762570f56aa1.js (5 minutes)
http://d3cxv97fi8q177.cloudfront.net/foundation-tags-SD1450-4681-485a-b1a9-80139335cbb31.js (5 minutes)
https://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Fpages%2FBlueMountaincom%2F186373714576&callback=PIN_1489662594***8.f.callback[0] (14.8 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/americangreetings/bluemountain/js/mmcore.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://px.owneriq.net/cm?id=&esi=1&google_gid=CAESEMvUSYDk2fb4nX-lSDwqaro&google_cver=1&google_ula=1174,0 (3.7 hours)
http://px.owneriq.net/ermcm?t=2&id=1722475&piggyback=http://ads.yahoo.com/cms/v1?esig=1~1d05283fd37fe3ca8c3fbe8814c9bf54208864b5&nwid=10000482661&sigv=1&xid=E0 (3.7 hours)
http://px.owneriq.net/stas/s/84nqoc.js (3.9 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 618 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="//bluemountain…|1489662594618"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//tl.r7ls.net/…%5D,cl:1715%7D"> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 526B (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.upsellit.com/active/bluemountain.jsp could save 526B (18% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bluemountain.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bluemountain.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-AG-MIPS: bma-web10
AGI-Request-ID: 04cf5db98a9648d5afb67e137bd1796c
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.14-0
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
X-Cnection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: user-agent
Date: Thu, 16 Mar 2017 11:09:52 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mc_p=cHNpZD0zZjQ5NzI0NWU2NDNkNGJiNmEzOGY3MDE4JkFNR191bmlxdWVfaWQ9M2Y0OTYyNDVlNjQzZDRiYjZhMzhmNzAxOCZ0cGMyPTAmc3NpZD04NQ%253D%253D; expires=Thursday, 31-Dec-2037 00:01:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.bluemountain.com
Set-Cookie: mc_s=c3JjPWJtYSZzZXNzdG9yPSU3QiUyMmRzZl9vdCUyMiUzQSUyMCU3QiUyMnZpZXdhZCUyMiUzQSUyMCU3QiU3RCU3RCUyQyUyMCUyMmRzZl9tY3AlMjIlM0ElMjAwJTdEJmVzdGF0dXM9MSZhZ2pzPTEwMDAwJmNhbXBhaWduPSZibWFqcz0xMDAwMCZzZWdtZW50cz0lN0IlMjdjczkxJTI3JTNBJTIwMjIzNCUyQyUyMCUyN2NzOTMlMjclM0ElMjAyMjM0JTJDJTIwJTI3Y3M5MiUyNyUzQSUyMDIyMzQlMkMlMjAlMjdjczIlMjclM0ElMjAzNTglN0QmZWtub3duPTAmdHNjPTEmc2VnbWVudHRlc3Rncm91cD01NSZzZXNzaW9uc3RhcnR0aW1lPTE0ODk2NjI1OTIuMjUmc2lkPTNmNDk3MjQ1ZTY0M2Q0YmI2YTM4ZjcwMTg%253D; path=/; domain=.bluemountain.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.119.32.160 600
MX mxb-00172901.gslb.pphosted.com 1800
MX mxa-00172901.gslb.pphosted.com 1800
TXT 3600
SOA 600
Mname ns2.ag.com
Rname hostmaster.ag.com
Serial Number 2017021600
Refresh 86400
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.ag.com 600
NS ns-192.awsdns-24.com 600
NS ns4.ag.com 600
NS ns-985.awsdns-59.net 600
NS ns-1903.awsdns-45.co.uk 600
NS ns-1139.awsdns-14.org 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-10-30
Domain Age:
22 years 4 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: bluemountain.com
Registry Domain ID: 3725442_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-25T05:37:16Z
Creation Date: 1994-10-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Ag.com, Inc.
Registrant Street: One American Road
Registrant City: Cleveland
Registrant State/Province: OH
Registrant Postal Code: 44144
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Domain-Admin
Admin Street: One American Road
Admin City: Cleveland
Admin State/Province: OH
Admin Postal Code: 44144
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: AG.com
Tech Street: One American Road
Tech City: Cleveland
Tech State/Province: OH
Tech Postal Code: 44144
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-985.awsdns-59.net
Name Server: ns2.ag.com
Name Server: ns-1139.awsdns-14.org
Name Server: ns-1903.awsdns-45.co.uk
Name Server: ns-192.awsdns-24.com
Name Server: ns4.ag.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-25T05:37:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLUEMOUNTAIN.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS-1139.AWSDNS-14.ORG
Name Server: NS-1903.AWSDNS-45.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-192.AWSDNS-24.COM
Name Server: NS-985.AWSDNS-59.NET
Name Server: NS2.AG.COM
Name Server: NS4.AG.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-oct-2016
Creation Date: 30-oct-1994
Expiration Date: 29-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 16 Mar 2017 11:09:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 341 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bluemountain.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bluemountain.com widget